Frankincense essential oil is obtained from the dried and distilled resin of the Frankincense tree, it contains properties that reduce feelings of anxiety, stimulate the immune system, and diminish signs of aging, among other demonstrated activities. It can be used cosmetically, medicinally, and for eliminating surface and airborne bacteria
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Directions: Dilute with your choice of carrier oil or your skin care product, grapeseed, safflower or sweet almond oil
Caution: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Do not take orally. Do not use undiluted. Avoid contact with eyes. Consult a healthcare practitioner prior to use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Discontinue use and consult doctor if any allergic reaction. Store in dry and cool area.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Essential Oil, 15ml/30 ml
Aromatic Description: Warm, spicy, woody, hint of citrus